Conforto E Seguranca A Poucos Passos Do Rio Amazonas
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 25 m² Conforto E Seguranca A Poucos Passos Do Rio Amazonas Macapa apartment is located around 10 minutes' drive from the São José de Macapá Fortress and only 1.6 km from Museu Sacaca Museum.
The centre of Macapa can be reached in 20 minutes' walk. The Palácio Setentrião is situated approximately 25 minutes on foot from this 2-bedroom apartment.
Conforto E Seguranca A Poucos Passos Do Rio Amazonas apartment includes a living room and a fully equipped kitchen with an air conditioner and a washing machine for utmost comfort.
Your own meals can be prepared in a fully-fitted kitchen. The nearest Alberto Alcolumbre International airport is 5 km from the apartment.
- Local attractions
- Igreja Santa Ines704 km
- Floriano Peixoto Square1338 km
- Museu Sacaca949 km
- Mastro do Marabaixo1118 km
- Estatua do Sacaca1157 km
- Praca Floriano Peixoto1325 km
- Igreja Nossa Senhora da Conceicao883 km
- Airports
- Alberto Alcolumbre International4.3 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Conforto E Seguranca A Poucos Passos Do Rio Amazonas apartment?
Guests of Conforto E Seguranca A Poucos Passos Do Rio Amazonas apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Palace Setentriao, placed approximately 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Fortress of Sao Jose de Macapa (2.3 km) as well as Museu Sacaca Museum (1.6 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Conforto E Seguranca A Poucos Passos Do Rio Amazonas apartment?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Conforto E Seguranca A Poucos Passos Do Rio Amazonas apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Conforto E Seguranca A Poucos Passos Do Rio Amazonas apartment?
At Conforto E Seguranca A Poucos Passos Do Rio Amazonas apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 15:00. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this apartment?
This apartment is composed of 25 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Conforto E Seguranca A Poucos Passos Do Rio Amazonas apartment?
Conforto E Seguranca A Poucos Passos Do Rio Amazonas apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 6 guests.